Share:
 

News

Highlanders U14 & U17 Girls Squads Announced
Date of Event Country Central Highlands: Wed May 29, 2019 2:08PM

Highlanders Under 14 Girls and Under 17 Girls squads have been announced for the 2019/20 cricket season.

Players have been selected based on performances in club cricket, association representative cricket and the Youth Premier League 2018/19 season.

The selected squads of players will have the opportunity to participate in a winter coaching program that will give the players access to top level coaches to assist in developing and refining their skills.

Following the completion of the winter program the squad will take part in a series of trials that will determine the final team of 13 players that will represent the Highlanders in the Youth Premier League 2019/20 season. The trials and final team selection will take place in the second week of the September school holidays.

 

Highlanders Under 14 Girls Squad

Bailey Holt

Riddell CC

Caitlin Shaw

Macedon CC

Charli McLennan

East Ballarat CC

Ella Jeffrey

East Ballarat CC

Finley Frazer

Ballarat-Redan CC

Freya Palmer

Buninyong CC

 Isobella Collins

Romsey CC

Isabella Shaw

Macedon CC

Keely Brisbane

Buninyong CC

Keely Clarke

Mt Clear CC

 Maddie Wright

Rupertswood CC

Mikayla Rumpff

Maryborough & DCA

Olivia Ashby

East Ballarat CC

Ruby Evans

Grampians All-Girls

Sara Kennedy

Mt Clear CC

Shameka Grero

Bacchus Marsh CC

Shanae Hunt

Maryborough & DCA

Tyla Ryan

Buninyong CC

Willow Manford

East Ballarat CC

Additional players to be included in Under 14 Girls Squad

 

Highlanders Under 17 Girls Squad

Abbey Grunter

Castlemaine DCA

Alyssa Lucas

VRI Delacombe CC

Amber Smajila 

Rupertswood CC

Amelia Brown

Golden Point CC

Audrey Ringe

Lismore CC

Bridget Barlow

Gisborne CC

Charli Copeland

Kyneton CC

Charlotte Dempsey

Riddell CC

Emily McDonald

Gisborne CC

Eve Lalor

Bacchus Marsh CC

Hannah  Smajila

Ruperstswood CC

Hayley Fleming

Kyneton CC

Holly Robinson

Hanging Rock CC

Jessica Hourigan

East Sunbury CC

Lillee Barendsen

VRI Delacombe CC

Lucinda Lowe

Hepburn CC

Madeline Blake

Harcourt CC

Megan O'Beirne

Mt Clear CC

Mikayla Tunley

Macedon CC

Mollie Tigchelaar

Mt Clear CC

Olivia Lee

Golden Point CC

Penelope Jones

VRI Delacombe CC

Sarah Ralph

Aradale CC

Shaianne Perry

Mt Clear CC

Shaylee BannanGisborne Cricket Club 

Sian Mortlock

Golden Point CC

Tahlia Meier

Brown Hill CC

Tia Davidge

Barkers Creek CC

Vivian Johnson-Knight

East Sunbury CC

Yasmin Carrigg

Golden Point CC


 

Should a club or association feel strongly that they have a player who should be included that is not in these squads, it is the responsibility of their association junior coordinator to contact Coach and Talent Specialist Stephen Field (sfield@cricketvictoria.com.au) and they will be given an opportunity to trial for the final squad of 13.  

 



Last updated: Friday June 7, 2019 1:29PM
CCH Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
No records found.